Dr. Jamilla K. Chase
Dr. Jamilla K. Chase

Dr. Jamilla K. Chase

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1821231267

Dr. Jamilla K. Chase DDS

Pediatric Dentist

She is located at 23808 Hollywood Road in Leonardtown, MD 20650. Can help patients with the following: Dental Bridges, Dental Plaque, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Dentures, Pericoronitis, Tooth Extraction. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1821231267. Appointment can be made via the phone number (240) 605-4980. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jamilla K. Chase, being an pediatric dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jamilla K. Chase.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Braces
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dental Plaque
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Teething
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Toothache
  • Veneers

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Affiliated practices

Drkbchasellc
23808 Hollywood Road
Leonardtown, 20650 MD
(301) 475-5926

Looking for more Pediatric Dentists?

Here are pediatric dentists in Maryland you may want to explore.

Dr. Richard Alan Kline
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 8831 Satyr Hill Road Baltimore, 21234, MD
Dr. Golnar Jahanmir
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 430 9210 Corporate Boulevard Rockville, 20850, MD
Dr. Jennifer Joann Wilson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5098 Brown Station Road # 260 Upper Marlboro, 20772, MD
Dr. Shanta Dianne Richardson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite L 8001 Hillsborough Road Ellicott City, 21043, MD
Dr. Margaret Crouse Mcgrath
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 106 160 Sallitt Drive Stevensville, 21666, MD
Dr. Myrnelle Damas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 228 5009 Honeygo Center Drive Perry Hall, 21128, MD
Dr. Todd R. Lyman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 212 2012 South Tollgate Road Bel Air, 21015, MD
Dr. Tannaz Poursaeid
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 250 19735 Germantown Road Germantown, 20874, MD
Dr. Nneka Natasha Davis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7230 Lee Deforest Drive Suite 107 Columbia, 21046, MD
Dr. Harold J. Pincus
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 650 West Baltimore Street Baltimore, 21201, MD

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Jamilla K. Chase?

Dr. Jamilla K. Chase's office is located at 23808 Hollywood Road in Leonardtown, MD 20650.

What conditions does Dr. Jamilla K. Chase treat?

Dr. Jamilla K. Chase provides treatment for Dental Bridges, Dental Plaque, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Dentures, Pericoronitis, Tooth Extraction. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Jamilla K. Chase have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jamilla K. Chase is affiliated with Drkbchasellc.

Does Dr. Jamilla K. Chase accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jamilla K. Chase accepts insurance.